The teaching staff is a team of professionally qualified teachers who take care of the needs of students during school hours. They help unfold the latent potential within the students, not only in the field of academics but in all other co-curricular activities in the form of assembly talks, recitation, story telling, quiz, debates, declamation, creative writing , craft project work etc. The School staff consist of

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

MR RAJESH PANDEY

PRINCIPAL

2

MS SHIPRA GUHA

PGT(ECO)

3

DR SUMAN LATA YADAV

PGT(BIO)

4

MS ANUJA BHATIA

PGT(PHY)

5

MS ANAMIKA DWIVEDI

PGT(COM)

6

MS SEEMA SHUKLA

PGT(ENG)

7

MR AMBUJ TRIPATHI

PGT(HINDI)

8

MS SURINDER KAUR

PGT(COM)

9

MR GAURANG KASHYAP

PGT(CHEM)

10

MR PADAM SHANKER PANDEY

PGT(COMPUTER)

11

MR SCL SRIVASTAVA

TGT(MATHS)

12

MS ANITA DEY

TGT(SCIENCE)

13

MS SHAILJA SHUKLA

TGT(PET)

14

MS LILY SEN GUPTA

TGT(MATHS)

15

MS SEEMA SINHA

TGT(PET)

16

MS RITA SRIVASTAVA

TGT(ENG)

17

MS POONAM TRIPATHI

TGT(SCI)

18

MR SUSHEEL MISHRA

TGT(SCI)

19

MS KALPANA DIXIT

TGT(HINDI)

20

MS SUSHMA RATHORE

TGT(S.SC)

21

MS RENU SINGH

TGT(S.SC)

22

MR PATRIK JOSEPH

TGT(ENG)

23

MS MANJU LATA

TGT(HINDI)

24

MR AMIT KUMAR MAURYA

TGT(MATHS)

25

MS SHAILZA SRIVASTAVA

LIBRARIAN

26

MR RAJ LOHIYA

TGT(DRAWING)

27

MS MONIKA AGRAWAL

TGT(ENGLISH)

28

MS AVLOKITA

TGT(SCIENCE)

29

MS KIRAN SHUKLA

 HWT

30

MS SHALINI BAJPAI

TGT(HINDI)

31

MS MANGLA SHARMA

TGT(SST)

32

MS HARSHITA SHUKLA

TGT(COMPUTER)

33

MR SAURABH SRIVASTAVA

TGT(COMPUTER)

34

MS APARNA SANJAY

HEAD MISTRESS

35

MS SUNITA SHUKLA

PRT

36

MS INDULATA BAJPAI

PRT

37

MS NEENA VERMA

PRT

38

MR MK TIWARI

PRT

39

MS ASHA PANDEY

PRT

40

MS MEDHAVI SAXENA

PRT

41

MS KAVITA YADAV

PRT

42

MS MONIKA SHARMA

PRT

43

MS ANSHITA GILTORA

PRT

44

MS SAKSHI BAHRDWAJ

PRT

45

MS PUNAM CHAUHAN

PRT

46

MS PIUPA DAS

PRT

47

MS AMRITA SINGH PARIHAR

PRT

48

MS SAVITA SINGH

NTT

49

MS SHILOH MONGA

NTT

50

MS MEGHA GANDHI

NTT

51

MS NISHA SHUKLA

NTT

52

MR PRADEEP BHATIA

OFFICE SUPT

53

MS MONICA AGRAWAL

ACCT ASST

54

MR VIPIN SHUKLA

CLERK

55

MR ASHISH KANAUJIA

CLERK

56

MR BRUMH DUTT

LAB ASST.(CHEM)

57

MR KISAN CHANDRA KUSHWAHA

LAB ATTD.(BIO)

58

MR NEERAJ KUMAR

LAB ATTD.(PHY)

59

MR HASAN ELAHI

LAB ATTD.(COMP)

60

MR SHIV BHOOSAN TIWARI

MTS

61

MR BALWANT SINGH YADAV

MTS

62

MR CP GAUTAUM

MTS

63

MR SAROJ LAL

MTS

64

MR RAM PRATAP KUSHWAHA

MTS

65

MR RAJ KUMAR

MTS

66

MS BAKSHISH KAUR

MTS

67

MR DHRUV KUMAR

MTS

68

MR VIJAY KUMAR

MTS

69

MR RAJESH KUMAR

MTS

70

MR DEEPAK KUMAR

MTS

71

MR ROOP NARAYAN

MTS

72

MS USHA

MTS

73

MS BABLI

MTS

74

MS NEHA KUMARI

MTS

75

MS RAJ KUMARI

MTS(CONTRACTUAL)

76

MS SMARIKA

MTS(CONTRACTUAL)

77

MS RANI

MTS(CONTRACTUAL)

78

MS RADHA

MTS(CONTRACTUAL)

79

MR AMARNATH

MTS(CONTRACTUAL)

80

MR MEVA LAL

MTS(CONTRACTUAL)